Saturday 30 December
- 11.30am: Atalanta v Lecce, Serie A – TNT Sports 2.
- 12.30pm: Luton Town v Chelsea, Premier League – TNT Sports 1.
- 12.30pm: Celtic v Rangers, Scottish Premiership – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 12.30pm: World Darts Championship – Sky Sports Arena.
- 12.30pm: Cyclo Cross World Cup – Hulst (Women’s Race 12.30pm, Men’s Race 1.55pm) – Eurosport 2.
- 1pm: Racing from Newbury, Haydock and Taunton – ITV4.
- 1.30pm: Benetton v Zebre, United Rugby Championship- Premier Sports 2.
- 3pm: Manchester City v Sheffield United, Premier League – Premier Sports 1.
- 3pm: Saracens v Newcastle, Premiership Rugby – TNT Sports Extra.
- 3.05pm: Northampton v Sale Sharks, Premiership Rugby – TNT Sports 1.
- 3.55pm: Best GAA matches of 2023 – Dublin v Kerry, All-Ireland football final – TG4.
- 5pm: Toulon v Stade Francais, French Top 14 Rugby – Premier Sports 2.
- 5pm: Stormers v Sharks, United Rugby Championship – TG4.
- 5pm: AC Milan v Sassuolo, Serie A – TNT Sports 2.
- 5.30pm: Nottingham Forest v Man United, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 5.30pm: Harlequins v Gloucester, Premiership Rugby – TNT Sports 1.
- 7.30pm: World Darts Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 7.45pm: Juventus v Roma, Serie A – TNT Sports 2.
- 8.05pm: La Rochelle v Toulouse, French Top 14 Rugby – Premier Sports 1.
- 10pm: NBA – Miami Heat v Utah Jazz – TNT Sports 1.
Sunday 31 December
- 1am: Brisbane International Tennis – Sky Sports Mix.
- 1.15am: NFL – Dallas Cowboys v Detroit Lions – Sky Sports NFL.
- 1.30am: NBA – Dallas Mavericks v Golden State Warriors – TNT Sports 1.
- 1pm: Castres v Perpignan, French Top 14 Rugby – Premier Sports 1.
- 2pm: Fulham v Arsenal, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 3pm: Leicester Tigers v Bath, Premiership Rugby – TNT Sports 1.
- 5pm: Best GAA matches of 2023 – Limerick v Kilkenny, All-Ireland hurling final – TG4.
- 8pm: NBA – Atlanta Hawks v Washington Wizards – TNT Sports 1.
Monday 1 January
- 1am: Brisbane International Tennis – Sky Sports Mix.
- 1.15am: NFL – Minnesota Vikings v Green Bay Packers – Sky Sports NFL.
- 12.30pm: Sunderland v Preston, Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 12.30pm: World Darts Championship – Sky Sports Arena.
- 12.30pm: Racing from Cheltenham – ITV1.
- 12.40pm: Cyclo Cross World Cup – Baal (Women’s Race 12.40pm, Men’s Race 2pm) – Eurosport 2.
- 3pm: Connacht v Munster, United Rugby Championship – TG4 and Premier Sports 1.
- 3pm: Ospreys v Cardiff, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.
- 3pm: Derby County v Peterborough United, League One – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 5.15pm: Leinster v Ulster, United Rugby Championship – RTÉ 2 and Premier Sports 1.
- 5.15pm: Dragons v Scarlets, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.
- 5.15pm: Sheffield Wednesday v Hull City, Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 7pm: World Darts Championship – Sky Sports Arena.
- 8pm: Liverpool v Newcastle United, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 8pm: NBA – Minnesota Timberwolves v New York Knicks – TNT Sports 1.