Friday
- 8.30am: Netherlands v Afghanistan, Cricket World Cup – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 11am: Challenge Tour Grand Final – Sky Sports Golf.
- 6pm: Brazilian Grand Prix qualifying, Formula 1 – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 7.30pm: Glasgow Warriors v Stormers, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.
- 7.45pm: Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers, LOI Premier Division – RTÉ 2.
- 7.45pm: Bohemians v Cork City; Derry City v St Pat’s; Drogheda Utd v Shelbourne; UCD v Dundalk; LOI Premier Division – RTÉ 2.
- 7.45pm: Bologna v Lazio, Serie A – TNT Sports 3.
- 8pm: Leicester City v Leeds United, Championship – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 8pm: Las Palmas v Atletico Madrid, La Liga – Premier Sports 1.
- 8pm: Paris Saint-Germain v Montpellier, Ligue 1 – TNT Sports 2.
- 8pm: Breeders’ Cup horse racing – Sky Sports Racing
- 8.30pm: WWT Championship at Mayakoba, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Golf.
Saturday
- 2am: Denver Nuggets v Dallas Mavericks, NBA – TNT Sports 3.
- 5am: New Zealand v Pakistan, Cricket World Cup – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 8.30am: England v Australia, Cricket World Cup – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 10.45am: AFLW (Deferred coverage) – TG4.
- 11am: Challenge Tour Grand Final – Sky Sports Golf.
- 12.30pm: Fulham v Manchester United, Premier League – TNT Sports 1.
- 12.30pm: Aston Villa v Chelsea, FA Women’s Super League – Sky Sports Premier League.
- 12.30pm: Ross County v Celtic, Scottish Premiership – Sky Sports Football.
- 1pm: Zebre v Bulls, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.
- 1pm: Racing live from Wetherby and Ascot – Virgin Media One.
- 2pm: Shelbourne v Bohemians; WNL – LOI TV…(Galway Utd v Peamount Utd, 5pm; Sligo Rovers v DLR Waves, 5pm; Athlone Town v Wexford Youths, 7pm).
- 3pm: Brentford v West Ham, Premier League – Premier Sports 1.
- 3.05pm: Leinster v Edinburgh, United Rugby Championship – RTÉ 2 and Premier Sports 2.
- 3.05pm: Saracens v Leicester Tigers, Premiership Rugby – TNT Sports 1.
- 4.50pm: Treaty United v Shamrock Rovers, WNL – TG4.
- 5pm: Waterford v Cobh Ramblers; LOI First Division Play-Off Final – LOI TV.
- 5pm: Atalanta v Inter Milan, Serie A – TNT Sports 1.
- 5pm: Philadelphia 76ers v Phoenix Suns, NBA – TNT Sports 2.
- 5.15pm: Munster v Dragons, United Rugby Championship – RTÉ 2 and Premier Sports 1.
- 5.15pm: Scarlets v Cardiff, United Rugby Championship – Premier Sports 2.
- 5.30pm: Newcastle Utd v Arsenal, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 5.30pm: Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich, Bundesliga – Sky Sports Football.
- 5.30pm: Breeders’ Cup horse racing – Sky Sports Racing
- 7.35pm: Connacht v Ulster, United Rugby Championship – TG4 and Premier Sports 1.
- 7.45pm: Leinster club football: Éire Óg (Carlow) v Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) – RTÉ 2.
- 7.45pm: AC Milan v Udinese, Serie A – TNT Sports 1.
- 8pm: Real Sociedad v Barcelona, La Liga – Premier Sports 2.
- 8pm: Boca Juniors v Fluminese, Copa Libertadores Final – BBC Three.
- 8.30pm: WWT Championship at Mayakoba, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Golf.
- 11pm: UFC Fight Night, Almeida v Lewis – TNT Sports 2.
Sunday
- 1am: Boxing Live: Efe Ajagba v Joe Goodall (Sky Sports Main Event); Valle v Ortiz (DAZN).
- 7.30am: Snooker International Championship – Eurosport 1…later at 12.30pm.
- 8.30am: India v South Africa, Cricket World Cup – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 11am: Challenge Tour Grand Final – Sky Sports Golf.
- 11.15am: AFLW (Deferred coverage) – TG4.
- 12pm: Norwich City v Blackburn Rovers, Championship – Sky Sports Football.
- 12.30pm: Arsenal v Manchester City, FA Women’s Super League – BBC Two.
- 1.30pm: Munster club hurling: Ballygunner (Waterford) v Sarsfields (Cork) – TG4.
- 1.30pm: New York Marathon – Eurosport 2.
- 2pm: Nottingham Forest v Aston Villa, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 2.30pm: Kansas City Chiefs v Miami Dolphins, NFL – Sky Sports NFL.
- 3pm: Hearts v Rangers, Scottish League Cup semi-final – Premier Sports 1.
- 3pm: Exeter v Bristol Bears, Premiership Rugby – TNT Sports 1.
- 3.30pm: Kerry senior football final: East Kerry v Mid Kerry – TG4.
- 4.30pm: Luton Town v Liverpool, Premier League – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 5pm: Roma v Lecce, Serie A – TNT Sports 2.
- 5pm: Brazilian Grand Prix, Formula 1 – Sky Sports F1.
- 6pm: Baltimore Ravens v Seattle Seahawks, NFL – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 6.45pm: Brighton v Manchester United, FA Women’s Super League – Sky Sports Football.
- 7.45pm: Fiorentina v Juventus, Serie A – TNT Sports 1.
- 8pm: Real Madrid v Rayo Vallecano, La Liga – Premier Sports 1.
- 8pm: Pau v Toulouse, French Top 14 Rugby – Premier Sports 2.
- 8pm: WWT Championship at Mayakoba, PGA Tour – Sky Sports Golf.
- 8.30pm: San Antonio Spurs v Toronto Raptors, NBA – TNT Sports 3.
- 9.25pm: Philadelphia Eagles v Dallas Cowboys, NFL – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 11pm: Cleveland Cavaliers v Golden State Warriors, NBA – TNT Sports 1.
- 1.20am: (Monday) – Cincinnati Bengals v Buffalo Bills, NFL – Sky Sports Main Event.