Friday
- 3.30am: Nigeria v Canada, Women’s World Cup Group B – BBC Two.
- 6am: Philippines v Switzerland, Women’s World Cup Group A – ITV1.
- 6.30am: The Open Championship Round 2 – Sky Sports Main Event and Golf.
- 8.30am: Spain v Costa Rice, Women’s World Cup Group C – RTÉ 2 and BBC Two.
- 10.50am: Essendon v Western Bulldogs, AFL – TNT Sports 3.
- 11am: England v Australia, The Ashes Day 3 – Sky Sports Main Event and Cricket.
- 12pm: Tour de France Stage 19 – ITV 4…(TG4 1.30pm).
- 7pm: Diamond League Monaco, Athletics – BBC Three.
- 7.45pm: Bohemians v Shelbourne; Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers; Kerry v Ringmahon Rangers; Treaty United v Cork City; Wexford v Avondale Utd; UCD v Cobh Ramblers; FAI Cup – LOI TV.
- 8.30pm: Women’s World Cup highlights – RTÉ 2.
Saturday
- 2am: USA v Vietnam, Women’s World Cup Group E – BBC One.
- 7.35am: Brisbane Lions v Geelong Cats, AFL – TNT Sports 1.
- 8am: Zambia v Japan, Women’s World Cup Group C – RTÉ 2 and BBC Two.
- 10.30am: England v Haiti, Women’s World Cup Group D – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.
- 10.40am: Port Adelaide v Collingwood, AFL – TNT Sports 1.
- 11am: England v Australia, The Ashes Day 4 – Sky Sports Main Event and Cricket.
- 12pm: The Open Championship Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.
- 12pm: Tour de France Stage 20 – ITV 4…(TG4 12.20pm).
- 1pm: Denmark v China, Women’s World Cup Group D – RTÉ 2 and BBC Two.
- 2pm: Limerick v Fermanagh, All-Ireland junior ladies football semi-final – Spórt TG4 YouTube.
- 3pm: Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying – Sky Sports F1.
- 3.30pm: Tipperary v Waterford, All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final – RTÉ 2.
- 4.45pm: Aspinall v Tybura, UFC Fight Night – TNT Sports 1.
- 5pm: Galway United v Bangor Celtic; FAI Cup – LOI TV.
- 5.30pm: Cork v Galway, All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final – RTÉ 2.
- 7.20pm: Women’s World Cup highlights – RTÉ 2.
Sunday
- 1am: Kambosos Jr v Hughes, Boxing live – Sky Sports Main Event.
- 6am: Sweden v South Africa, Women’s World Cup Group G – BBC Two.
- 6.20am: Melbourne v Adelaide Crows, AFL – TNT Sports 2.
- 8.30am: Netherlands v Portugal, Women’s World Cup Group E – RTÉ 2 and BBC One.
- 11am: England v Australia, The Ashes Day 5 – Sky Sports Main Event and Cricket.
- 11am: France v Jamaica, Women’s World Cup Group F – RTÉ 2 and ITV1.
- 11am: The Open Championship Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.
- 2pm: Hungarian Grand Prix – Sky Sports F1.
- 3pm: Cliftonville v Galway United; All-Island Cup final – LOI TV.
- 3pm: Tour de France Stage 21 – ITV4…(TG4 3.20pm).
- 3.30pm: Limerick v Kilkenny, All-Ireland senior hurling final – RTÉ 2.
- 5pm: Derry City v Athlone Town; Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers; FAI Cup – LOI TV.
- 6pm: Longford Town v St Patrick’s Athletic; FAI Cup – LOI TV.
- 9pm: Women’s World Cup highlights – RTÉ 2.
- 9.30pm: The Sunday Game – RTÉ 2.