Updated 2.20pm
IT’S ANOTHER HUGE weekend of GAA showdowns with Munster senior hurling and Leinster senior football silverware up for grabs next Sunday.
There’s also the Leinster U21 hurling final on Wednesday night, a host of crunch football and hurling qualifier ties and plenty action in camogie and ladies football.
Here’s what’s in store.
Wednesday
Bord Gáis Energy Leinster U21HC final
Wexford v Kilkenny, Innovate Wexford Park, 7.30pm, (Live TG4), (Ref: John Keenan, Wicklow)
Munster IHC final
Cork v Limerick, Páirc Uí Rinn, 7.30pm, (Ref: Damien Fox, Clare)
Saturday
All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers
Round 2B
Derry v Wexford, Owenbeg, 2pm, (Ref: Fergal Kelly, Longford)
Tipperary v Louth, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 2.45pm, (Ref: Rory Hickey, Clare)
Tyrone v Meath, Healy Park, Omagh, 3pm, (Ref: Ciaran Branagan, Down)
Round 3A
Longford v Kildare, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 7pm, (Ref: Derek O’Mahoney, Tipperary)
All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers
Round 2
Dublin v Limerick, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 5pm (Live RTÉ 2), (Ref: Cathal McAllister, Cork)
Clare v Cork, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 7pm (Live Sky Sports 3), (Ref: Barry Kelly, Westmeath)
Liberty Insurance Camogie Championship
Senior
Group 1
Cork v Offaly, Páirc Uí Rinn, 2pm
Wexford v Galway, Innovate Wexford Park, 3.45pm
Group 2
Clare v Dublin, Newmarket-on-Fergus, 2pm
Kilkenny v Tipperary, Freshford, 2.30pm
Intermediate
Group 1
Down v Meath, Clonduff, 2.30pm
Wexford v Galway, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm
Group 2
Kildare v Antrim, St Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 2pm
TG4 Munster Ladies Football
Intermediate championship final
Waterford v Clare, Mallow, 4pm
Senior championship final
Cork v Kerry, Mallow, 6pm
Sunday 12 July
Leinster
Electric Ireland MFC Final
Kildare v Longford, Croke Park, 12pm, (Ref: Fergal Smyth, Offaly)
SFC final
Dublin v Westmeath, Croke Park, 2pm, (Live RTÉ 2, The Sunday Game), (Ref: Joe McQuillan, Cavan)
Munster
Electric Ireland MHC final
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 2pm, (Ref: Joe Larkin, Cork)
SHC final
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 4pm, (Live RTÉ 2, The Sunday Game), (Ref: James Owens, Wexford)
All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers
Round 2B
Armagh v Galway, Athletic Grounds, 3pm, (Ref: David Gough, Meath)
Round 3A
Fermanagh v Roscommon, Brewster Park, 3.30pm, (Ref: Cormac Reilly, Meath)
Liberty Insurance Camogie Championship
Premier Junior
Armagh v Limerick, Venue & Time TBC
Laois v Westmeath, Camross, 2.30pm
Dublin v Roscommon, O’Toole Park, Crumlin, 3.45pm
TG4 Connacht Ladies Football
Intermediate championship final
Sligo v Leitrim, Elvery’s MacHale Park, Castlebar, 2pm
Senior championship final
Galway v Mayo, Elvery’s MacHale Park, Castlebar, 4pm