THE ALL-IRELAND club finals, a host of key games in the provincial U21 football championship and the last round in the Allianz football league.
It’s a huge week of GAA action and here’s what’s in store.
Tuesday
AIB All-Ireland senior club finals
Hurling
Kilmallock (Limerick) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), Croke Park, 2pm, (Live TG4)
Football
Corofin (Galway) v Slaughtneil (Derry), Croke Park, 4pm, (Live TG4)
Danske Bank McRory Cup final
St Pat’s (Cavan) v St Pat’s (Dungannon), Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 1.15pm
Wednesday
Eirgrid U21 Football Championship
Connacht semi-final
Roscommon v Sligo, Kiltoom, 7.30pm
Leinster semi-finals
Longford v Dublin, Páirc Tailteann, Navan, 7.30pm
Meath v Kildare, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 7.30pm
Munster semi-finals
Cork v Kerry, Páirc Uí Rinn, 7.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm
Ulster quarter-finals
Tyrone v Fermanagh, Healy Park, Omagh, 8pm
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 8pm
Donegal v Cavan, MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey, 8pm
Monaghan v Derry, Inniskeen, 8pm
Thursday
Masita Post-Primary Schools Croke Cup (SAHC) semi-final
Thurles CBS v St Peter’s (Wexford), Carriganore, Waterford IT, 2pm
Saturday
Eirgrid Connacht U21FC semi-final
Mayo v Galway, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 5pm
Masita Post-Primary Schools Croke Cup (SAHC) semi-final
Presentation Athenry v St Kieran’s (Kilkenny), Banagher, 2pm
Sunday
Allianz Hurling League
Division 1A
Kilkenny v Clare, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Cork v Tipperary, Páirc Uí Rinn, 2pm
Dublin v Galway, Parnell Park, 2pm
Division 1B
Wexford v Waterford, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm
Limerick v Laois, Kilmallock, 2pm
Antrim v Offaly, Ballycastle, 2pm
Division 2A
Kerry v London, Austin Stack Park, Tralee, 2pm
Westmeath v Carlow, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2pm
Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 2pm
Division 2B
Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm
Meath v Down, Trim, 2pm
Mayo v Armagh, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 2pm
Division 3A
Fermanagh v Monaghan, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 2pm
Tyrone v Roscommon, Healy Park, Omagh, 2pm
Fingal v Louth, Swords, 2pm
Division 3B
Longford v Sligo, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 1pm
Warwickshire v Leitrim, Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham, 1pm
Allianz Football League
Division 2
Galway v Laois, Tuam Stadium, 2pm
Roscommon v Meath, Dr Hyde Park, 3pm
Division 4
Leitrim v London, Páirc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1pm