IT MAY BE All-Ireland final weekend but there’s still plenty club football action up and down the country.
Armagh champions Crossmaglen Rangers and Kildare kingpins Moorefield are both in action tonight while there’s also plenty key games in the Dublin senior football championship over the weekend.
There’s semi-final spots up for grabs in Limerick, Kildare and Roscommon tomorrow while on Sunday night, there’s two Cork quarter-finals down for decision.
Here’s the full list of games to mark into the diary.
FRIDAY
Armagh SFC quarter-final
Crossmaglen Rangers v Dromintee, Athletic Grounds, 8pm
Cavan SFC quarter-final replay
Cavan Gaels v Lacken, Kingspan Breffni Park, 8.15pm
Dublin SFC second round
Na Fianna v Templeogue Synge Street, Parnell Park, 8.15pm
Kildare SFC quarter-finals
Johnstownbridge v Moorefield, Hawkfield, 8pm
Celbridge v Carbury, Kilcock, 8pm
Laois SFC
Mountmellick v O’Dempseys, O’Moore Park, 7.30pm
SATURDAY
Armagh SFC
Quarter-final
Armagh Harps v Shane O’Neill’s, Athletic Grounds, 6pm
Qualifier
Whitecross v Ballymacnab, Athletic Grounds, 7.45pm
Cork SFC
Quarter-final
Bishopstown v Clyda Rovers, Páirc Uí Rinn, 8pm
Relegation final
Dohenys v St Vincent’s, Kilmurry, 5pm
Dublin SFC second round
St Oliver Plunkett’s Eoghan-Ruadh v St Anne’s, Parnell Park, 4pm
Ballymun Kickhams v Fingal Ravens, Parnell Park, 5.30pm
St Brigid’s v Skerries Harps, Chanel, 5.15pm
Ballyboden St Enda’s v Ballinteer St John’s, O’Toole Park, 5.30pm
Kildare SFC quarter-final
Sarsfields v Maynooth, Newbridge, 5.45pm
Laois SFC
The Heath v Arles-Killeen, O’Moore Park, 4.30pm
Killeshin v Graiguecullen, O’Moore Park, 6pm
Portarlington v Portlaoise, O’Moore Park, 7.30pm
Limerick SFC quarter-finals
Ballylanders v Newcastlewest, Kilmallock, 4pm
St Patrick’s v St Kieran’s, Kilmallock, 2.30pm
Monaghan SFC semi-final
Clontibret v Ballybay, Clones, 5.30pm
Roscommon SFC quarter-final replays
Roscommon Gaels v St Faithleach’s, Kiltoom, 4.30pm
Castlerea v Western Gaels, Strokestown, 5.30pm
SUNDAY
Cork SFC
Quarter-finals
Carbery Rangers v Clonakilty, Enniskeane, 6pm
Ballincollig v Muskerry, Cloughduv, 7pm